:: Ontario Shuffleboard Association ::
:: Winners ::
October 15 2011 Audrey Denny Memorial Milton
The 2011 Canadian Championships are complete and a new season of Shuffleboard has started in Southern Ontario.
The Audrey Denny Memorial kicked off the first of 18 tournaments. There were nine teams competing in a full round robin and resulted in four teams in the winners circle. Thanks to
Bonnie Redmond for a great tournament,piping hot Chili,and lots of laughs on a very cold and blustery fall day!
Congratulations to all the winners!
1st Place
Brenda Brown and Chris Lesperance
Theresa Lynk and Roy Stuart
3rd Place
Joyce Davidson and Tim Davidson
4th Place
Darlene Perusello and Roger Lacourse
:: Winners ::
October 22 2011 Draw For Partners Fonthill
1st Place
Scott Burwell and Scott Kenyan
2nd Place
Kaitlyn Dixon and Larry Leiskau
3rd Place
Brenda Brown and Gary Dixon
:: Winners ::
November 12 2011 Draw For Partners Kitchener
2nd Place
Larry Leiskau and Ginny Merten
3rd Place
Pauline Schopf (L) and Brenda Brown
November 19 2011 Draw For Partners Milton
:: Winners ::
April 14 2012 Draw For Partners Fonthill
2nd Place
:: Winners ::
April 21 2012 Earl Kurt Memorial Kitchener
:23;">
:: Winners ::
es/photobox_gray_329-283x263.jpg" width="283" height="263" alt="">
4th Place
Rod Hoffman (L) and Aaron Taylor
blank">
February 18 2012 Player's Memorial
Nine teams from Milton,Kitchener and Fonthill filled the spots for this Ope:284;height:45;">
1st Place
Joyce Davidson and Randy Homanchuk
3rd Place
March 03 2012 Mixed Doubles Kitchener
2nd Place
Bonnie Redmond and Rico Beaulieu
img src="sitebuilder/images/photobox_gray_329-277x211.jpg" width="277" height="211" alt="">:: Winners ::
March 10 2012 Open Doubles Milton
2nd Place
Jean Luc Chatillon  (L) and Aaron Taylor
="clipart/lines/horizontal/scratch_texture_title_dark_red.gif" width="698" height="35" alt="">Howard MacGregor and Bonnie Redmond
2nd Place
Roger Lacourse and Reggie Mailloux
49;width:261;height:1:14px;line-height:17px;">The top four teams were:
="250">
:: Winners ::
February 18 2012 Player's Memorial
2nd Place
Teddy Sowa (L) and Randy Homanchuk
Nine teams from Milton,Kitchener and Fonthill filled the spots for this Open Double held in Milton.

The top three teams were:
1st Place
Farmer Baverstock (L) and Doug Barrett
3rd Place
Dave Gillies and Darlene perusello
:: Winners ::
February 25 2012 Open Doubles Milton
2nd Place
Scott Burwell(L) and Chris Lesperance